How do you enter and change values in CALIBRATE

This is the Forum to discuss the use of SBuilderX (version 3.10 and above). For previous versions of SBuilder please use the "SBuilder for Flight Simulator FS2004" forum.

How do you enter and change values in CALIBRATE

Postby jparnold » Thu Dec 28, 2017 10:13 am

Hello
I am importing a map from disk and am prompted to CALIBRATE.
The Geo-coordinates displayed are not what I want but I cannot work out what to do to change the values.
Each time I change them and lick the CHANGE 'button' it does not work.
There is a change 'button' on each 'side and I have tried them both.
Is there a trick in how to change them?
jparnold
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jan 21, 2013 10:44 am

Re: How do you enter and change values in CALIBRATE

Postby luisfeliztirado » Mon Jan 01, 2018 2:20 pm

Hello,

Perhaps the Calibrate function is a little confusing.

If the Map you import is already calibrated, you will always be prompted to calibrate anyway. You can safely just cancel the calibration as it is not needed.

Best regards.
Luis
User avatar
luisfeliztirado
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Sun May 15, 2005 8:15 am
Location: Santo Domingo


Return to SBuilderX for Flight Simulator X



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

cron